Accident Schleicher Ask 21 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344178

Date:Sunday 14 May 2023
Time:13:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic ask1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher Ask 21
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Sausenheim bei Grünstadt -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the outlanding on a farm track, the glider came into contact with obstacles and was severely damaged.

Sources:

BFU23-0306-3X