Accident Schleicher Ask 21 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344185

Date:Monday 28 March 2016
Time:13:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic ask1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher Ask 21
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Accident
Location:Laichingen -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During a practice flight after the winter break, a hard landing occurred. The instructor suffered serious injuries.

Sources:

BFU16-0312-3X