Accident Schleicher Asw 27 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344236

Date:Sunday 1 May 2016
Time:16:00
Type:Schleicher Asw 27
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Zellhausen -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft landed hard from a height of 1.5 metres. The aircraft was severely damaged and the pilot slightly injured.

Sources:

BFU16-0477-3X