Accident Schleicher Ka 6 Rhonsegler ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344257

Date:Sunday 4 June 2017
Time:13:38
Type:Silhouette image of generic ask6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher Ka 6 Rhonsegler
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Eudenbach -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
On approach to an outlanding field, the glider crashed and was severely damaged.

Sources:

BFU17-0639-3X