Accident Schroeder Fire Balloons G ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344266

Date:Tuesday 13 June 2017
Time:18:55
Type:Silhouette image of generic BALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schroeder Fire Balloons G
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Accident
Location:Auendorf -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the preparation for take-off, a helper fell from the basket edge and suffered serious injuries.

Sources:

BFU17-0701-3X