Accident Stemme S10 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344279

Date:Friday 31 May 2019
Time:15:31
Type:Silhouette image of generic S10S model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Stemme S10
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Schneverdingen -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
On landing, the motorglider broke to the left, left the runway and the left wing touched the take-off winch. During the subsequent turn around the vertical axis, the landing gear broke and the propeller made contact with the ground.

Sources:

BFU19-0622-3X