Accident SZD-55-1 Promyk ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344283

Date:Wednesday 14 June 2017
Time:13:10
Type:SZD-55-1 Promyk
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Medenec -   Czech Republic
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During an outlanding on an uneven, slightly sloping pasture, the glider spun (Ringelpiez). This caused severe damage to the glider.

Sources:

BFU17-0704-DX