Accident UL-Jih Fascination D4BK ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344303

Date:Saturday 8 April 2017
Time:12:28
Type:Silhouette image of generic DAL4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
UL-Jih Fascination D4BK
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Vilsbiburg -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the flight, cracking of the fuselage tube occurred followed by a safety landing.

Sources:

BFU17-0347-3X