Accident Evektor SportStar ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344305

Date:Monday 20 April 2015
Time:11:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic EVSS model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Evektor SportStar
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Schweighofen Airfield (EDRO) -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During an emergency landing following an engine failure, the aircraft was severely damaged.

Sources:

BFU 3X025-15