Incident Ukrspecsystems Shark ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344666

Date:Tuesday 27 June 2023
Time:
Type:Ukrspecsystems Shark
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Ukrspecsystems Shark reconnaissance UAV was destroyed by Russian Forces on 27 June 2023.

Sources:

https://t.me/Mestb_Dobroj_Voli/6812

Media: