Incident AeroVironment RQ-20 Puma ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344667

Date:Wednesday 12 July 2023
Time:
Type:AeroVironment RQ-20 Puma
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A captured AeroVironment RQ-20 Puma of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was posted on the Russian Telegram Channel "UAV operator chronicle". The drone was heavily damaged, missing its wings and horizontal empennage.

Sources:

https://t.me/xronikabpla/5021
https://t.me/xronikabpla/5037

Media: