Incident Baba Yaga ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344668

Date:Saturday 3 June 2023
Time:
Type:Baba Yaga
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Kherson Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Ukrainian Baba Yaga Bomber drone was downed by Russian forces in the Kherson region, using anti-drone electronic warfare systems and small arms fire. Baba Yaga is an agricultural drone adapted as a bomber drone which carries six RPG-7 projectiles. When captured, the drone had an empty payload.

Sources:

https://t.me/Dnepro_Rub/275

Media: