Incident Boeing Insitu ScanEagle 2 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344773

Date:Friday 14 July 2023
Time:
Type:Boeing Insitu ScanEagle 2
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Zaporozhye Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Ukrainian Boeing Insitu ScanEagle 2 reconnaissance drone was shot down by Russian forces on 14 July 2023. Images of the wreckage show that the vehicle was completely destroyed.

Sources:

https://t.me/warhistoryalconafter/111486

Media: