Incident Wing Loong I ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344781

Date:Thursday 22 October 2020
Time:
Type:Wing Loong I
Owner/operator: Libyan National Army/ United Arab Emirates
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ash-Shwayrif, Libya -   Libya
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Found wreckage of a LNA/UAE Wing Loong I drone on Ash-Shwayrif, Libya. Likely destroyed by GNA air defenses.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/clashreport/status/1319253661759975425

Media: