Incident Wing Loong I ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344782

Date:Tuesday 3 August 2021
Time:
Type:Wing Loong I
Owner/operator:United Arab Emirates (UAE)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bani Walid, Libya -   Libya
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
UAE suplied Wing Loong I drone operated by LNA forces found destroyed in Bani Walid, Libya. Loss date unkown.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/globalnewsnexus/status/1422502503497732103

Media: