Incident Boeing-Stearman A75 N…,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344801

Date:Tuesday 21 July 1953
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ST75 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing-Stearman A75
Owner/operator:Haley and Trinkle Crop Dusting Service
Registration: N…
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Near Tracy, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:Private Strip Tracy, CA
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Lost control after an engine failure at 75ft, hit two trees crashed and caught fire.

Sources:

https://cdnc.ucr.edu/?a=d&d=OT19530721&e=30-12-1952-31-12-1953--en--20--1401-byDA-txt-txIN-Plane+crash-------