Incident Ukrspecsystems Shark ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344820

Date:Monday 21 August 2023
Time:
Type:Ukrspecsystems Shark
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Volnovakha, Donetsk Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Ukrspecsystems Shark of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was shot down by Russian Air Defence Forces of the Eastern Military District. The drone was shot down in Volnovakha, Donetsk Oblast, located in the Russian controlled territory of the Donetsk People's Republic.

Sources:

https://t.me/rt_russian/169540
https://t.me/museumofvsu/10563

Media: