Incident Leleka-100 284,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344841

Date:Tuesday 22 August 2023
Time:
Type:Leleka-100
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: 284
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
On 22 August 2023, journalists from Russian newspaper Izvestia interviewed operators of a Tor air defence system. Among a pile of destroyed unmanned aerial vehicles was a Ukrainian Leleka-100 reconnaissance drone. The drone was completely destroyed, with its wings and empennage missing.

Sources:

https://t.me/museumofvsu/10536
https://t.me/izvestia/140068
https://t.me/lost_warinua/46978

Media: