ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344913
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Monday 24 July 2023 |
Time: | |
Type: | MiG-29 |
Owner/operator: | Ukrainian Air Force |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | Bakhmut, Ukraine -
Ukraine
|
Phase: | Combat |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Ukrainian MiG-29 debris recorded in video being loaded to a truck near Bakhmut.
Sources:
https://m.facebook.com/photo.php?fbid=299718919098343&set=a.192407676496135&type=3 Media: