Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344923

Date:Monday 10 June 1946
Time:09:00
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Aéro Club de Chiclayo
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Chiclayo -   Peru
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Lambayeque
Destination airport:Pimentel
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on training flight. Alférez Ignacio Pérez seriouly injured and civil student Juan Plengo killed.

Sources:

El Deber (Arequipa) 11 June 1946, p6