Incident Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344938

Date:Saturday 26 August 2023
Time:
Type:Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bakhmut, Donetsk Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Ukrainian A1-SM Furia reconnaissance drone was downed by Russian forces in the vicinity of Bakhmut, otherwise known as Artemovsk, located in the Russian controlled Donetsk People's Republic.

Sources:

https://t.me/museumofvsu/10792

Media: