Incident Tekever AR3 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344966

Date:Friday 25 August 2023
Time:
Type:Tekever AR3
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Zaporozhye Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Portugese origin Tekever AR3 drone operated by the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by Russian forces in the Russian controlled Zaporozhye Oblast.

Sources:

https://t.me/warhistoryalconafter/118707
https://t.me/lost_warinua/47516

Media:

https://t.me/ZA_FROHT/21269