Incident Ukrspecsystems Shark ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344967

Date:Monday 28 August 2023
Time:
Type:Ukrspecsystems Shark
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Zaporozhye Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Ukrspecsystems Shark of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by Russian troops in the Russian controlled Zaporozhye Oblast.

Sources:

https://t.me/ZA_FROHT/21269
https://t.me/warhistoryalconafter/118788

Media: