Incident Leleka-100 1047,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344977

Date:Thursday 8 June 2023
Time:
Type:Leleka-100
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: 1047
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Orekhovskoye Raion, Zaporozhye Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Ukrainian Leleka-100 reconnaissance drone was downed by Russian forces. It is claimed the drone was downed in Orekhovskoye Raion, Zaporozhye Oblast using Russian electronic warfare systems. Nonetheless , images of the wreckage of the drone show heavy damage.

Sources:

https://t.me/ZA_FROHT/18211
https://t.me/Rubric_lossesvsu/1525

Media: