Incident Leleka-100 956,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344978

Date:Wednesday 7 June 2023
Time:
Type:Leleka-100
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: 956
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Zaporozhye Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Ukrainian Leleka-100 reconnaissance drone was reportedly downed by Russian electronic warfare systems in Zaporozhye Oblast. However, photos posted on Russian Telegram channels show heavy damage to the captured drone, with significant damage to the vehicles wings, as well as scorch marks on the fuselage.

Sources:

https://t.me/ZA_FROHT/18173

Media: