Incident Leleka-100 665,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344980

Date:Wednesday 7 June 2023
Time:
Type:Leleka-100
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: 665
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A downed Ukrainian Leleka-100 with registration number 665 was posted to a Russian speaking Telegram channel. The drone itself had sustained heavy damage, as well as had several indications of small arms or shrapnel damage.

Sources:

https://t.me/Rubric_lossesvsu/1415

Media: