Incident Leleka-100 904,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344981

Date:Friday 2 June 2023
Time:
Type:Leleka-100
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: 904
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Zaporozhye Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Ukrainian Leleka-100 reconnaissance drone was downed by Russian forces of the 69th Brigade. The vehicle was downed using machine gun fire from a soldier by the nom de guerre "Le Havre". An image of the downed drone was posted to the Russian Telegram channel Voin DV.

Sources:

https://t.me/voin_dv/3015

Media: