Incident ASU-1 Valkyrja 407,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345047

Date:Sunday 6 August 2023
Time:
Type:ASU-1 Valkyrja
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: 407
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Ukrainian Valkyrja drone was downed by Russian forces of the Eastern Military District.

Sources:

https://t.me/Rubric_lossesvsu/5662
https://t.me/ChDambiev/24856

Media: