Accident Aviasud Mistral EC-AL4,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345051

Date:Wednesday 30 August 2023
Time:10:09
Type:Aviasud Mistral
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: EC-AL4
MSN: 034
Year of manufacture:1987
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Sonseca, Toledo -   Spain
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Sonseca, Toledo
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: CIAIAC
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A unknown light plane failed to take off at a private airstrip in Sonseca, Toledo and crashed. One occupant sustained minor injuries. The other occupant remained unhurt.

Sources:

https://www.lavozdeltajo.com/noticia/76041/sucesos/dos-heridos-leves-tras-sufrir-un-accidente-en-avioneta.html
CIAIAC