Incident Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia ACM1310701,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345054

Date:Thursday 1 June 2023
Time:
Type:Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: ACM1310701
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kherson Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Russian forces of the Dnepr Group shot down a Ukrainian Furia reconnaissance drone using heavy machine gun fire.

Sources:

https://t.me/lost_warinua/37355
https://t.me/Dnepro_Rub/354

Media: