Incident Leleka-100 488,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345087

Date:Wednesday 28 September 2022
Time:
Type:Leleka-100
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: 488
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kherson Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Ukrainian Leleka-100 reconnaissance drone was destroyed by Russian forces in the Kherson direction, located in the Russian controlled territory of Kherson Oblast.

Sources:

https://t.me/dontstopwar/6448

Media: