Incident AeroVironment RQ-20 Puma ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345106

Date:Friday 21 July 2023
Time:
Type:AeroVironment RQ-20 Puma
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A destroyed American origin RQ-20 Puma of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was posted on the Russian social network VK. An identifying feature of the downed drone was the Tryzub (Trident of Ukraine) located on the wing box.

Sources:

https://t.me/lost_warinua/47791

Media: