Incident Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345108

Date:Wednesday 9 August 2023
Time:
Type:Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Dneprorudne, Vasilyevsky Raion, Zaporozhye Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Ukrainian A1-SM Furia drone was downed by Russian electronic warfare jamming systems. The downed vehicle was shown in a news report by Russian state news agency RIA Novosti.

Sources:

https://t.me/rian_ru/211574
https://t.me/Rubric_lossesvsu/5834

Media: