Incident AeroVironment RQ-20 Puma ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345110

Date:Wednesday 14 December 2022
Time:
Type:AeroVironment RQ-20 Puma
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A video of a downed American origin RQ-20 Puma reconnaissance drone of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was published by Donbass correspondent Evgeniy Lisitsyn. The journalist stated that the vehicle had been downed by Cossack forces.

Sources:

https://t.me/evgeniy_lisitsyn/1825

Media: