Incident AeroVironment RQ-20 Puma LE ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345117

Date:Thursday 8 June 2023
Time:
Type:AeroVironment RQ-20 Puma LE
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An American origin RQ-20 Puma LE reconnaissance drone of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by the Russian Armed Forces. Parts of the unmanned vehicle were taken away for further testing and examination, such as the drones onboard Mantis i45 electro-optical complex.

Sources:

https://t.me/Mestb_Dobroj_Voli/6465

Media: