Incident WB Electronics FlyEye 666,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345127

Date:Tuesday 6 June 2023
Time:14:29
Type:WB Electronics FlyEye
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: 666
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Donetsk, Donetsk Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Polish origin FlyEye reconnaissance and targeting drone of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by Russian air defence systems over the city of Donetsk, the capital city of the Donetsk People's Republic and controlled by forces of the Russian Federation.

Sources:

https://t.me/harry_homolsky/4076

Media: