Incident UAV Factory Penguin C ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345130

Date:Saturday 3 June 2023
Time:
Type:UAV Factory Penguin C
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Zaporozhye Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Latvian origin Penguin C reconnaissance drone of the Armed Forces of Ukraine was downed by South Ossetian forces in the Russian controlled Zaporozhye Oblast.

Sources:

https://t.me/marzoev_oleg/3636?single

Media: