Incident AeroVironment RQ-20 Puma ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345131

Date:Monday 7 August 2023
Time:
Type:AeroVironment RQ-20 Puma
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An American origin RQ-20 Puma of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was damaged during a failed hand launch.

Sources:

https://t.me/immateriumukrkhorne/304

Media: