Incident Eleron T28ME 800,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345145

Date:Saturday 17 June 2023
Time:
Type:Eleron T28ME
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration: 800
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Zaporizhzhia Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Russian Eleron T28ME (Eleron-7) was downed by Ukrainian forces in Zaporizhzhia Oblast.

Sources:

https://t.me/k12war/84
https://t.me/lost_warinua/46624

Media: