Incident SuperCam S350 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345148

Date:Monday 19 June 2023
Time:
Type:SuperCam S350
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Zaporizhzhia Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Russian Air Force SuperCam S350 reconnaissance drone was shot down by Ukrainian soldiers from the 47th Brigade in Zaporizhzhia Oblast.

Sources:

https://t.me/lost_warinua/46515
https://t.me/TyskNIP/6800
https://www.instagram.com/p/CwH5uewI9-8/?igshid=MzRlODBiNWFlZA==

Media: