Incident Zala 421-16E ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345151

Date:Saturday 17 June 2023
Time:
Type:Zala 421-16E
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Kharkiv Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Russian Army Zala 421-16E reconnaissance drone was downed by Ukrainian forces in Kharkiv Oblast.

Sources:

https://www.facebook.com/permalink.php?story_fbid=pfbid02M7uPGWMpezLUicbEX2HMreLgTqYxy1z8vhUugMS38hnXV6bKupYnQVyVNQMAGQU4l&id=100079583044820&__cft__[0]=AZW0s3l0OAGwI7xYfCEueTQY-IrARNvbXg10V-Ktlm2XfbEBkYroOBhkCB-Tnw2W-AEZyxE3XyVKhNx4YyAhfLpjD6q1AcYA4wL606312bUG6A0zaAGdAQPCGTY5DLfe3T4lGyKUfulxHOGeNjSU-BOK9XMVBqhNoUYefSaatqqF_ib7mlXYsPRhBt0ETSD54iE&__tn__=%2CO%2CP-R
https://t.me/lost_warinua/46384

Media: