Incident Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia ACM131202,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345161

Date:Monday 24 July 2023
Time:
Type:Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: ACM131202
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Ukrainian A1-SM Furia was downed by Russian Forces somewhere in Ukraine. Images of the shot down UAV were published on the Russian social network VK.

Sources:

https://t.me/lost_warinua/48073

Media: