Incident ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345163

Date:Friday 1 September 2023
Time:18:00
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Campo Volo Baia del Lupo, Cassano d'Adda -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight plane crashed in Campo Volo Baia del Lupo, Cassano d'Adda after a technical malfunction and was destroyed. The pilot was seriously injured.

Sources:

https://www.ansa.it/lombardia/notizie/2023/09/01/ultraleggero-si-schianta-nel-milanese-grave-il-pilota_1f60d6b5-8785-4bf5-9758-e5b0b4c23afc.html