Incident UAV Factory Penguin C ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345177

Date:unk. date 2022
Time:
Type:UAV Factory Penguin C
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Latvian origin Penguin C reconnaissance drone of the Armed Forces of Ukraine was downed by Russian Forces under unknown circumstances. The wreckage of the drone was displayed as a trophy during the 8th International Military-Technical Forum by Russia.

Sources:

https://www.mskagency.ru/photobank/705704