Incident Leleka-100 576,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345191

Date:Friday 7 April 2023
Time:
Type:Leleka-100
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: 576
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kursk Oblast -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Leleka-100 reconnaissance UAV of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by Russian forces in Kursk Oblast, Russian Federation.

Sources:

https://t.me/breakingmash/43053

Media: