Incident Leleka-100 911,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345198

Date:Wednesday 26 July 2023
Time:
Type:Leleka-100
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: 911
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Chelyuskinets, Luhansk Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A downed Leleka-100 reconnaissance UAV of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was found by farmers in Chelyuskinets, Luhansk Oblast. It is unclear when the drone itself had crashed.

Sources:

https://t.me/incidentLPR_lugansk/14132

Media: