Incident Leleka-100 782,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345199

Date:Sunday 30 July 2023
Time:
Type:Leleka-100
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: 782
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Leleka-100 reconnaissance UAV of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed using electronic warfare systems somewhere in Ukraine. The drone was retrieved by experts for closer examination.

Sources:

https://t.me/Mestb_Dobroj_Voli/7275

Media: