Incident Leleka-100 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345201

Date:Thursday 20 July 2023
Time:
Type:Leleka-100
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Molodizhne Interchange, Kherson Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Ukrainian Leleka-100 reconnaissance UAV was tracked by a Russian Zala UAV as it landed. Shortly after, the drone on the ground was destroyed by a drone assisted MLRS barrage.

Sources:

https://t.me/vosmerkaZ/153
https://t.me/lost_warinua/43184

Location

Media: