Incident Airbus A319 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345209

Date:Sunday 3 September 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A319 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A319
Owner/operator:Air Canada Rouge
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Vancouver International Airport -   Canada
Phase: Pushback / towing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During pushback, a Air Canada Rouge Airbus A319 collided with a Q400 and was taken out of service.

Sources:

https://in.investing.com/news/2-air-canada-planes-collide-on-tarmac-at-vancouver-intl-airport-3795347