Incident Leleka-100 535,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345221

Date:Monday 29 August 2022
Time:08:48
Type:Leleka-100
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: 535
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Leleka-100 reconnaissance UAV of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by forces of the Russian National Guard.

Sources:

https://t.me/voenacher/27976

Media: